| Literature DB >> 34120431 |
Mingran Xie1, Gaoxiang Wang1, Meiqing Xu1, Tian Li1, Shibin Xu1, Ran Xiong1, Qiaoli Fang2.
Abstract
BACKGROUND: The mortality of lung cancer ranks first among all malignant tumors, but there are few studies on the effect of different segmentectomy on lung function in patients with early lung adenocarcinoma. The purpose of this study was to evaluate the degree of lung function preservation and short-term results of preoperative planning combined with fluorescence thoracoscopic precision segmentectomy and traditional segmentectomy in patients with early lung adenocarcinoma.Entities:
Keywords: Fluorescence; Lung neoplasms; Pulmonary function; Segmentectomy
Mesh:
Year: 2021 PMID: 34120431 PMCID: PMC8317095 DOI: 10.3779/j.issn.1009-3419.2021.102.17
Source DB: PubMed Journal: Zhongguo Fei Ai Za Zhi ISSN: 1009-3419
两组患者临床资料比较
Comparison of clinical data between the two groups
| Item | Precision group ( | Traditional group ( | ||
| AAH: atypical adenomatoid hyperplasia; AIS: adenocarcinoma | ||||
| Gender | 2.400 | 0.121 | ||
| Male | 18 (60.0%) | 12 (40.0%) | ||
| Female | 12 (40.0%) | 18 (60.0%) | ||
| Age (Mean±SD, yr) | 56.70±10.56 | 51.80±8.76 | 1.956 | 0.055 |
| Smoking history | 0.111 | 0.739 | ||
| Yes | 6 (20.0%) | 5 (16.7%) | ||
| No | 24 (80.0%) | 25 (83.3%) | ||
| Tumor location | 0.352 | 0.950 | ||
| Right upper lung | 12 (40.0%) | 10 (33.3%) | ||
| Right lower lung | 4 (13.3%) | 5 (16.7%) | ||
| Left upper lung | 8 (26.7%) | 9 (30.0%) | ||
| Left lower lung | 6 (20.0%) | 6 (20.0%) | ||
| Pathological type | 0.314 | 0.855 | ||
| AAH | 4 (13.3%) | 3 (10.0%) | ||
| AIS | 16 (53.4%) | 18 (60.0%) | ||
| MIA | 10 (33.3%) | 9 (30.0%) | ||
| Tumor size (Mean±SD, cm) | 0.93±0.30 | 0.88±0.39 | 0.551 | 0.584 |
两组患者手术肺段切除分布
Distribution of segmental pneumonectomy in two groups of patients
| Item | Precision group ( | Traditional group ( | |
| Right upper lung | S1 | 8 | 4 |
| S2 | 3 | 2 | |
| S3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Right lower lung | S6 | 1 | 3 |
| S7 | 0 | 1 | |
| S8 | 1 | 1 | |
| S9 | 1 | 0 | |
| S10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Left upper lung | S1+S2 | 5 | 7 |
| S3 | 1 | 1 | |
| S4+S5 | 2 | 1 | |
| Left lower lung | S6 | 4 | 5 |
| S7+S8 | 1 | 1 | |
| S9 | 0 | 0 | |
| S10 | 1 | 0 |
两组患者围手术期比较(Mean±SD)
Perioperative comparison between the two groups (Mean±SD)
| Index | Precision group ( | Traditional group ( | ||
| NRS: numerical rating scale. | ||||
| Intraoperative bleeding volume (mL) | 23.17±13.80 | 28.00±17.30 | -1.196 | 0.236 |
| Postoperative hospital stay (d) | 4.63±2.12 | 5.03±1.82 | -0.781 | 0.438 |
| Operation time | 113.07±23.78 | 142.33±52.78 | -2.769 | 0.008 |
| Postoperative drainage (mL) | 270.33±174.26 | 294.83±169.55 | -0.552 | 0.583 |
| Postoperative time with tube (d) | 3.70±1.36 | 4.10±1.78 | -0.973 | 0.335 |
| Number of lymph node dissection | 4.83±3.99 | 4.57±5.217 | 0.222 | 0.825 |
| Number of lymph node dissection stations | 2.30±1.51 | 2.20±1.73 | 0.238 | 0.812 |
| Postoperative 24 h NRS score | 3.53±0.62 | 3.70±0.65 | -1.008 | 0.317 |
| Postoperative 72 h NRS score | 2.87±0.68 | 2.97±0.89 | -0.489 | 0.627 |
两组患者术前术后肺功能指标比较(Mean±SD)
Comparison of pulmonary function indexes between the two groups before and after operation (Mean±SD)
| Time | Pulmonary function index | Precision group ( | Traditional group ( | ||
| FVC: forced vital capacity; FEV1: forced expiratory volume in one second; DLCO: carbon monoxide diffusing capacity. | |||||
| Before operation | FVC (L) | 3.65±0.63 | 3.54±0.64 | 0.658 | 0.513 |
| FEV1 (L) | 2.72±0.50 | 2.54±0.48 | 1.396 | 0.168 | |
| DLCO (mL/mmHg/min) | 20.36±3.02 | 19.16±3.18 | 1.506 | 0.137 | |
| 1 month after operation | FVC (L) | 3.35±0.63 | 2.89±0.57 | 2.930 | 0.005 |
| FEV1 (L) | 2.39±0.54 | 2.09±0.48 | 2.270 | 0.027 | |
| DLCO (mL/mmHg/min) | 17.43±3.10 | 15.78±2.86 | 2.135 | 0.037 | |
| 3 months after operation | FVC (L) | 3.47±0.63 | 3.20±0.56 | 1.716 | 0.091 |
| FEV1 (L) | 2.55±0.49 | 2.29±0.48 | 2.016 | 0.048 | |
| DLCO (mL/mmHg/min) | 19.38±3.02 | 17.79±3.21 | 1.970 | 0.054 | |