| Literature DB >> 24229624 |
Wenli Wang1, Feng Mao, Yang Shen-Tu, Yunqing Mei.
Abstract
BACKGROUND ANDEntities:
Mesh:
Year: 2013 PMID: 24229624 PMCID: PMC6000618 DOI: 10.3779/j.issn.1009-3419.2013.11.04
Source DB: PubMed Journal: Zhongguo Fei Ai Za Zhi ISSN: 1009-3419
147例入组患者临床特征
Characteristics of 147 patients with stage Ib upper lobe non-small cell lung cancer
| Characteristics | Right upper lobe | Left upper lobe | |||
| LN: lymph nodes; MLN: mediastinal lymph nodes; SMLNS: superior mediastinal lymph node stations | |||||
| Age (yr) | 0.30 | ||||
| < 58 | 51 (34.7) | 30 (39.5) | 21 (29.6) | ||
| 58-68 | 56 (38.1) | 29 (38.2) | 27 (38.0) | ||
| > 68 | 40 (27.2) | 17 (22.4) | 23 (32.4) | ||
| Sex | 0.09 | ||||
| Female | 64 (43.5) | 28 (36.8) | 36 (50.7) | ||
| Male | 83 (56.5) | 48 (63.2) | 35 (49.3) | ||
| Histological type | 0.77 | ||||
| Adenocarcinoma | 96 (65.3) | 50 (65.8) | 46 (64.8) | ||
| Squamous | 37 (25.2) | 20 (26.3) | 17 (23.9) | ||
| Adenosquamous | 14 (9.5) | 6 (7.9) | 8 (11.3) | ||
| Grade of differentiation | 0.82 | ||||
| Well | 74 (50.3) | 41 (53.9) | 33 (46.5) | ||
| Moderately | 53 (36.1) | 26 (34.2) | 27 (38.0) | ||
| Poorly | 13 (8.8) | 6 (7.9) | 7 (9.9) | ||
| Unknown | 7 (4.8) | 3 (3.9) | 4 (5.6) | ||
| Visceral pleura invasion | 0.73 | ||||
| Present | 129 (87.8) | 66 (86.8) | 63 (88.7) | ||
| Absent | 18 (12.2) | 10 (13.2) | 8 (11.3) | ||
| Tumor size (cm) | 0.07 | ||||
| ≤3 | 60 (40.8) | 37 (48.7) | 23 (32.4) | ||
| 3.1-5 | 87 (59.2) | 39 (51.3) | 48 (67.6) | ||
| Number of removed LN | 0.22 | ||||
| < 7 | 112 (76.2) | 52 (68.4) | 60 (84.5) | ||
| ≥7 | 35 (23.8) | 24 (31.6) | 11 (15.5) | ||
| Number of removed MLN | 0.06 | ||||
| < 4 | 106 (72.1) | 47 (61.8) | 59 (83.1) | ||
| ≥4 | 41 (27.9) | 29 (38.2) | 12 (16.9) | ||
| Number of removed SMLNS | 0.004 | ||||
| < 2 | 55 (37.4) | 20 (26.3) | 35 (49.3) | ||
| ≥2 | 92 (62.6) | 56 (73.7) | 36 (50.7) | ||
1两组间患者Kaplan-Meier累积生存时间曲线分析。
Kaplan-Meier cumulative survival time curves according to pulmonary location: right upper lobe group vs left upper lobe group.
影响Ib期上叶肺癌生存率的预后因素(Cox回归分析)
Prognostic factors for patients with stage Ib upper lobe NSCLC (Cox regression model)
| Factors | Hazard ratio (HR) | 95%CI | ||
| Lower | Upper | |||
| Age | 0.001 | 1.075 | 1.031 | 1.120 |
| Gender | 0.508 | 0.772 | 0.359 | 1.660 |
| Tumor location | 0.434 | 1.283 | 0.687 | 2.396 |
| Grade of differentiation | 0.058 | 0.795 | 0.628 | 1.008 |
| Visceral pleura invasion | 0.074 | 0.412 | 0.156 | 1.091 |
| Histological type | 0.927 | 0.975 | 0.568 | 1.673 |
| Tumor size | 0.000, 9 | 1.468 | 1.212 | 1.777 |
| Number of removed LN | 0.665 | 0.666 | 0.105 | 4.204 |
| Number of removed MLN | 0.424 | 1.871 | 0.403 | 8.694 |
| Number of removed SMLNS | 0.003 | 0.446 | 0.263 | 0.757 |
Ib期上叶NSCLC Kaplan-Meier单因素分析
Univariate analyses of prognostic factors of stage Ib upper lobe non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC)
| Factors | % | |||
| Age (yr) | 18.584 | 0.008 | ||
| < 58 | 51 | 34.7% | ||
| 58-68 | 56 | 38.1% | ||
| > 68 | 40 | 27.2% | ||
| Sex | 1.225 | 0.268 | ||
| Female | 64 | 43.5% | ||
| Male | 83 | 56.5% | ||
| Histological type | 4.519 | 0.104 | ||
| Adenocarcinoma | 96 | 65.3% | ||
| Squamous | 37 | 25.2% | ||
| Adenosquamous | 14 | 9.5% | ||
| Grade of differentiation | 13.857 | 0.067 | ||
| Well | 74 | 50.3% | ||
| Moderately | 53 | 36.1% | ||
| Poorly | 13 | 8.8% | ||
| Unknown | 7 | 4.8% | ||
| Visceral pleura invasion | 0.228 | 0.633 | ||
| Present | 129 | 87.8% | ||
| Absent | 18 | 12.2% | ||
| Tumor size (cm) | 7.892 | 0.005 | ||
| ≤3 | 60 | 40.8% | ||
| 3.1-5 | 87 | 59.2% | ||
| Number of removed LN | 1.996 | 0.158 | ||
| < 7 | 112 | 76.2% | ||
| ≥7 | 35 | 23.8% | ||
| Number of removed MLN | 1.663 | 0.197 | ||
| < 4 | 106 | 72.1% | ||
| ≥4 | 41 | 27.9% | ||
| Number of removed SMLNS | 8.798 | 0.006 | ||
| < 2 | 55 | 37.4% | ||
| ≥2 | 92 | 62.6% |
2Kaplan-Meier累积生存时间曲线分析
Kaplan-Meier cumulative survival time curves. A: According to age; B: According to tumor size; C: According to Number of removed SMLNS.
上纵隔淋巴结清扫对Ib期上叶NSCLC预后的分析
Univariate analyses according to removed superior mediastinal lymph node station
| Station | Right upper lobe NSCLC | Station | Left upper lobe NSCLC | ||||
| #2 | 0.038 | 0.845 | #4L | 0.060 | 0.983 | ||
| Removed | 36 (47.4) | Removed | 19 (26.8) | ||||
| Unremoved | 40 (52.6) | Unremoved | 52 (73.2) | ||||
| #3 | 0.062 | 0.803 | #5 | 5.349 | 0.024 | ||
| Removed | 60 (78.9) | Removed | 59 (83.1) | ||||
| Unremoved | 16 (21.1) | Unremoved | 12 (16.9) | ||||
| #4R | 5.329 | 0.021 | #6 | 0.142 | 0.706 | ||
| Removed | 53 (69.7) | Removed | 29 (40.8) | ||||
| Unremoved | 23 (30.3) | Unremoved | 42 (59.2) | ||||